THE LIST OF SELECTED FILMS

2018 ANIMATOR COMPETITION

Przycisk_animator
Buy_ticket

Selected film


COMPETITION FILMS 2018


Short Films

Panta Rhei / Wouter Bongaerts / 10:14 / 2018 / Belgium

Prychynna: The Story of Love / Andrii Shcherbak / 21:55 / 2017 / Ukraine

Somnambulism / Aga Gawrońska / 05:04 / 2017 / Poland

Dagen van vreugde en geluk / Days of joy and happiness / Rodriguez Valcke / 08:34 / 2017 Belgium

Zu Zahm! / Too Tame! / Rebecca Bloecher / 06:41 / 2017 / Germany

(Fool time) JOB / Gilles Cuvelier / 16:31 / 2017 / France

AUGUR / David Doutel, Vasco Sá / 15:00 / 2017 Portugal, France

Vdol' i poperyok / Between the Lines / Maria Koneva / 04:23 / 2017 / Russia

Cel Mai Bun Client / The Best Customer / Serghei Chiviriga / 12:13 / 2017 / Romania

Love Me, Fear Me / Veronica Solomon / 06:06 / 2018 / Germany

Lotte that Silhouette Girl / Elizabeth Beecherl and Carla Patullo / 09:59 / 2018 / USA

The Animals / Ester Sall, Ottomar Sukko / 05:31 / 2017 / Estonia

La Bêtise / Folly / Thomas Corriveau / 06:45 / 2016 / Canada

Charles / Dominic Etienne Simard / 10:50 / 2017 / Canada, France

TESLA: LUMIÈRE MONDIALE / THE TESLA WORLD LIGHT / Matthew Rankin / 08:18 / 2017 / Canada

Kean no Kubitachi / The Spirits of Cairn / Shinobu Soejima / 07:08 / 2017 /Japan

The Northeast Kingdom / Alan Jennings / 07:49 / 2017 / USA

Out In The Open / Isobel Knowles & Van Sowerwine / 10:44 / 2017 /Australia

NEBULA / Marcin Nowrotek / 03:34 / 2017 / Poland

Maria ja 7 pöialpoissi / Mary and 7 dwarfs / Riho Unt / 12:30 / 2018 / Estonia

Dolls Don't Cry / Frédérick Tremblay / 20:05 / 2017 / Canada

Colaholic / Marcin Podolec / 11:00 / 2018 / Poland

Lahtilaskmise lugu / Letting Go / Ülo Pikkov / 10:44 / 2017 / Estonia

Woody & Woody / Jaume Carrió / 12:28 / 2016 / Spain

Manivald / Chintis Lundgren / 12:57/ 2017 / Estonia, Croatia, Canada

Kwadratura koła / Squaring the circle / Karolina Specht / 04:50 / 2018 / Poland

ILMATAR / Alexandra Anokhina, Mikhail Shepilov / 04:58 /2017 / Russia

Liv / Sunniva Fluge Hole / 03:57 / 2017 / UK

Five Steps to the Right / Äggie Pak Yee Lee / 06:56 / 2017 /Estonia

La femme canon / The Cannonball Woman / Albertine Zullo & David Toutevoix / 14:05 /2017 / Swizerland, Canada, France

Sinking of the truth / Denis chapon, Sander Joon, Wiep, Tobias Gudorff, Marie Jose Snt.Pierre, Philip Piaget, Tynesha Forman / 07:34 / 2018 / Denmark

基石 / Fundamental / ShihChieh Chiu / 07:10 /2017 / Taiwan

NEPUTOVANJA / UNTRAVEL / Ana Nedeljković and Nikola Majdak Jr. / 09:20 / 2018 /Serbia, Slovakia

III / Marta Pajek / 12:00 / 2018 / Poland

Mamoon / Ben Steer / 06:29 / 2017 / UK

DIE BRÜCKE ÜBER DEN FLUSS / THE BRIDGE OVER THE RIVER / Jadwiga Kowalska / 5'45" / 2016 / Swizerland

Min Börda / The Burden / Niki LINDROTH VON BAHR / 14'45" / 2016 / Sweden

Telefonul / The Call / Anca Damian / 10'11" / 2018 / Romania

Edge of Alchemy / Stacey Steers / 19' / 2017 / USA

World of Tomorrow Episode 2 ‘The Burden of Other People’s Thoughts’ / Don Hertzfeldt / 23' / 2017 / USA

Reruns / Rosto / 14'15" / 2018 / Netherland, France, Belgium

Hyperion Cantos - A Scholar's Tale / Arsenii Brylov / 5'14 / 2018 / Poland

O Matko! / Oh Mother! / Paulina Ziółkowska / 12:15 / 2017 / Poland

Negative Space / Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata / 05:30 / 2017 France

Wieczór / Evening / Izabela Plucińska / 02:30 / 2016 / Germany, Poland

Kształt chwili / Shape of the moment / Mateusz Sadowski / 7:17 / 2018 / Poland

Nothing happens / Uri & Michelle Kranot / 11:50 / 2017 / Denmark, France

Sun Zoom Spark / Gina Kamentsky / 2:28 / 2018 / 02:28 / USA